2021 - 2022 Cast list

Thank you to everyone who auditioned for Jr Theatre, Teen Theatre and our Competition Teams.

We were overwhelmed with the amount of talent and dedication.  We wish that we could take everyone into our programs but unfortunately, we are limited by space and roles.  We hope that you will all continue to work on your craft by joining us in Kids Theatre, By the Kids and Summer Theatre !

 

If you have been accepted into one of our programs, please do the following as soon as possible!

 

Registration is open

Click HERE

 

All families who have been accepted into the program will be emailed a registration access code. 

Please use this code to register as soon as possible

All students must be registered prior to the first day of class

By accepting your placement, you are acknowledging that this is a school year-long program and you are committing to the entire year. 

Jr. Theatre

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on September 2 from 4 - 6 pm at Starlight Studios

 

Jr Competition Team

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on August 20 from 4 - 6 pm at Starlight Studios

Teen Theatre

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on September 2  from 6 - 8 pm at Starlight Studios

Teen Competition Team

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on August 25 from 6 - 8 pm at Starlight Studios

Jr Competition Team 

Rehearsals begin on August 30 from 4 - 6 pm

Teen Competition Team

Rehearsals begin on August 30 from 6 - 8 pm

Jr. Theatre

Rehearsals begin on September 7 from 4 -6  pm

 

Teen Theatre

Rehearsals begin September 7 from 6 - 8 pm

If you have any questions, please contact

Michelle at SingOutMichelle@gmail.com

Chelsea at SingOutChelsea@gmail.com

Rachel at SingOutRachel@gmail.com

 

Thank you and congratulations!

Jr Comp

Frozen Kids

Mondays

_____________________

Adora Nzewi

Sofia Fontanilla

Emme Potts

Madison Alward-Stillwell

Lilia Gowdy

Maya Lang

Megan Baack

Liora Bondon

Anne Kavanaugh

Norah Polzin

Megan Polzin

Laila Saldivar

Olivia Lozano

Elliana Echavarria

Kylie Takita

Ella Axelrod

Aislinn Robinns

Isabella Zamata

Madyson Guirnalda

 

 

 


 

Jr Theatre

Cinderella/Descendants 

Tuesday/Thursday

_____________________

 

Emme Potts

Maya Lang

Noelle Dawson

Norah Polzin

Maile Yutangco

Ananda Jallepalli

Violet Houston

Emily Englebretson

Anna Messerer

Jolie Ramos

 

 

 

Teen Comp

Into the Woods

Mondays

_____________________

Tessa Pollicino

Samantha Canova

Julia Canova

Ian Sunbury

Deanna Berryhill

Eden Swint

Owen Loyd

Memo Cortes

Brooke Beckham

Sadie Spencer

Aaron Baack

Isabella Percy

Teen Theatre

Revue/Freaky Friday

Tuesdays/Thursdays

__________________

Peter McDonough

Claire McDonough

Gaby De Luca

Gigi DeLao

Ian Sunbury

Zoey Jones

Deanna Berryhill

Emma Chiappe

Alana Ruesga

Ellie Ramos

Avery Baxter

Emma Wydogen

Sophie Limtiaco

Caitlin Curl

Sadie Spencer

Isabella Percy