2019 - 2020 Cast list

Thank you to everyone who auditioned for Jr Theatre, Teen Theatre and our Competition Teams.

We were overwhelmed with the amount of talent and dedication.  We wish that we could take everyone into our programs but unfortunately, we are limited by space and roles.  We hope that you will all continue to work on your craft by joining us in Kids Theatre, our dance classes, Advanced Drama and Summer Theatre !

 

If you have been accepted into one of our programs, please do the following as soon as possible!

 

Registration is open

Go to www.SingOutTheatre.org

 

All families who have been accepted into the program will be emailed a registration access code. 

Please use this code to register as soon as possible

All students must be registered prior to the first day of class

By accepting your placement, you are acknowledging that this is a school year-long program and you are committing to the entire year. 

Jr. Theatre

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on September 10 from 4 - 6 pm at Starlight Studios

 

Jr Competition Team

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on September 9 from 4 - 6 pm at Starlight Studios

Teen Theatre and Teen Competition Team

Students who have been accepted must attend

Orientation with a parent on EITHER September 9 OR 10 from 6 - 8 pm at Starlight Studios

Choose to attend one or the other but must attend one

Jr Competition Team 

Rehearsals begin on September 16 from 4 - 6 pm

Teen Competition Team

Rehearsals begin on September 16 from 6 - 8 pm

Jr. Theatre

Rehearsals begin on September 12 from 4 -6  pm

 

Teen Theatre

Rehearsals begin September 12 from 6 - 8 pm

If you have any questions, please contact Chelsea at SingOutChelsea@gmail.com or Rachel at SingOutRachel@gmail.com

 

Thank you and congratulations!

Jr Comp

The Music Man

Mondays

_____________________

Aaron Baack

Ben Lafredo

Stewart Cocotis

Kathryn Peterman

Addison Grimesy

Julia Canova

Samantha Canova

Abigail Tichenor

Sofia Clegg

Addy Baxter

Sofia Fontanilla

Adora Nzewi

CharleyRae Veach

Lilia Gowdy

Sam Johnson

Layla Tschudi

 

 

 


 

Jr Theatre

Mary Poppins/Frozen

Tuesday/Thursday

_____________________

 

Abbey Elwood

Penelope Delianides

Billie Houston

Sophie Limtiaco

Mia Peters

Emma Wydogen

Ellie Ramos

Tessa Pollicino

Saoirse Feiler

Ben Lafredo

Jordan Millet

Megan Kavanagh

Emma Chiappe

Addy Treter

Isabella DeVoto

Madison Meehan

Daniella Levy

Reese Atencion

Izzy Pollack

Jordan Berkley

Charlotte Orr

Rebekka Nemeth

Sofia Clegg

Victor O'Connell

Madison Yabut

Caitlyn Hoshida

Jolie Ramos

Fay Feiler

Adora Nzewi

CharleyRae Veach

Ananda Jallepalli

Cayden Kearney

Naia Williams

 

 

 

 

Teen Comp

Comp Mean Girls

Mondays

_____________________

Makenzie Spicer

Kristina Jewett

Clarisse Bray

Aaron Shires

McLain Hunter

Lily Wadsworth

Savannah Loyd

Deanna Berryhill

Juliet Shires

Claire McDonough

Kyla Menconi

Angelle Aldava

Eileen Hartlove

Alana Ruesga

Eden Swint

Zoey Jones

Aisha Batu

Ian Sunbury

Mira Deslond

Teen Theatre

Revue/A Chorus Line

Tuesdays/Thursdays

__________________

Kristina Jewett

Emma Simpson

Samaya Joshi

Shayla Kaplan

Cami Pergamit

Julia Little

Claire Young

Lily Wadsworth

Meg Giatzis

Alex Boegel

Deanna Berryhill

Claire McDonough

Juliet Shires

Angelle Aldava

Eileen Hartlove

Abby Stofer

Eden Swint

Zoey Jones

Ian Sunbury

Avery Baxter

Mira Deslond

Bree Ligon

Brooke Beckham
 

 

© 2016 by SingOut!. Proudly created with Wix.com